Moccasin: Shop Kids, Womens and Mens Moccasins at Moccasins.com
Call us: 1-866-605-1764
GUEST # 0
Old Friend Mens and Womens Terry Cloth Moccasin Slippers Alternate Image 1
Old Friend Mens and Womens Terry Cloth Moccasin Slippers Alternate Image 2
Old Friend Mens and Womens Terry Cloth Moccasin Slippers Alternate Image 3
Old Friend Mens and Womens Terry Cloth Moccasin Slippers Alternate Image 4
Old Friend Mens and Womens Terry Cloth Moccasin Slippers Alternate Image 5
Old Friend Mens and Womens Terry Cloth Moccasin Slippers

Old Friend Mens and Womens Terry Cloth Moccasin Slippers

Item#: AUS005

Sale Price: $45.98 SAVE: $17.01 (27%)

List Price : $62.99

  • Moisture-absorbing cotton terry cloth insole
  • Charcoal-lined odor suppression system
  • Cinch-tie laces
  • Hand-made for superior quality
  • Women's and men's sizes with some wide sizes available
  • Color availability: Chestnut

Mens or Womens

Size

Width

Description

Sweaty feet are not happy feet, and thanks to the Old Friend Terry Cloth Moccasins, that is no longer a problem. The terry cloth interior comes complete with layers of odor-absorbing charcoal and moisture-absorbing insole. Keeping feet warm is important, but during the winter, it is even more important to keep them dry.


About Old Friend Slippers
Since 1981, Old Friend Slippers has developed a line of slippers unmatched by competitors. Their process produces an almost silk-like feel to their sheepskin. They've removed all textile bindings in favor of garment grade pigskin and have sewn-in detail to avoid any chance of irritants coming in contact with bare feet. Old Friend was also among the first to offer a 100% sheepskin insole instead of the cheaper processed wool used by many. Truly sheepskin specialists, Old Friend offers "wides" and extra large sizes, along with a variety of styles.


Sheepskin Care Instructions
Do not immerse in water. Clean suede leather with a damp cloth and diluted, mild detergent such as Ivory liquid. Rinse cloth and rub again. Remove moisture immediately with a dry cloth.


Rub sheepskin fleece with a wet cloth and mild detergent. Repeat with rinse water and remove moisture with a dry cloth. Brush fleece lightly to renew nap. Always dry your slippers in the shade, never in direct sunlight.


Sheepskin can be freshened with baking soda. Sprinkle baking soda over fleece, let it stand overnight, shake and or vacuum the fleece out the next day. You can also spray lightly with an anti-bacterial spray. Let spray dry before using slipper.


What's Included:
1 Pair of Moccasins
Shipping Restrictions:
Only ships in contiguous USA.
Dimensions & Specifications

Material

Leather

Style

Moccasins

Occasion1

Father's Day

Gender

Unisex

Brand

Old Friend

Slippers For...

Hard Sole , Indoor/Outdoor , Wide Feet

Lining

Terry Cloth

Size Code

10 , 11 , 12 , 13 , 15 , 16 , 5 , 6 , 8

Mens Slipper Sizes

, 10 , 11 , 12 , 13 , 15 , 16 , 8

Womens Slipper Sizes

, 11 , 12 , 5 , 6

Slipper Width

Regular Slippers , Wide Slippers

Options

Mens or Womens: Mens, Womens

Size: 5, 6, 8, 10, 11, 12, 13, 15, 16

Width: Regular, Wide

$2.99 SHIPPING
Shipping Details
In Stock
Ships May 22nd
if bought before the end of the day
Qty
Add To Cart
Please Select Mens or
Womens, Size and Width
Buying Info
Details + Dimensions
Guarantee + Returns
What's Included: 1 Pair of Moccasins
Items 7-12 of 27

The Perfect Accessories

Customer Reviews

REVIEW SNAPSHOT®

by PowerReviews
Old Friend Mens and Womens Terry Cloth Moccasin Slippers
 
4.5

(based on 133 reviews)

Ratings Distribution

  • 5 Stars

     

    (86)

  • 4 Stars

     

    (38)

  • 3 Stars

     

    (5)

  • 2 Stars

     

    (2)

  • 1 Stars

     

    (2)

96%

of respondents would recommend this to a friend.

Pros

  • Comfortable (113)
  • Durable sole (97)
  • Soft (96)
  • Warm (84)
  • Breathable (24)

Cons

  • Falls off easily (5)
  • Runs small (5)
  • Uncomfortable (5)
  • No cons (4)

Best Uses

  • Home (113)
  • Lounging (102)
  • Comfort (94)
  • Outdoors (39)
  • Cold / extreme (13)
    • Sizing:
    • Feels full size too small

       

      Feels half size too small

       

      Feels true to size

       

      74% 

      (92 reviews)

      Feels half size too big

       

      Feels full size too big

       
    • Width:
    • Feels too narrow

       

      Feels true to width

       

      98% 

      (119 reviews)

      Feels too wide

       
    • Comfort:
    • Cushioned insole (12), Breathable (10), Broken in (8), Supple (8)
    • Reviewer Profile:
    • Comfort driven (57), Casual dresser (35), Conservative (24), Stylish (11), Style driven (5)

Most Liked Positive Review

 

Like walking on a cloud!

As soon as I've received these in the mail I haven't taken them off! I usually wear a size 9.5 but the slippers only come in full sizes so I settled with a 10. ...Read complete review

As soon as I've received these in the mail I haven't taken them off! I usually wear a size 9.5 but the slippers only come in full sizes so I settled with a 10. I recommend if you're a half size, round up.

VS

Most Liked Negative Review

 

A little big snug

These are really great slippers except for they do run 1/2 size too small. I almost always wear a size 8 in regular shoes and a 7 1/2 in dress shoes. I ...Read complete review

These are really great slippers except for they do run 1/2 size too small. I almost always wear a size 8 in regular shoes and a 7 1/2 in dress shoes. I ordered an 8 and they were rubbing on my heels really bad the first day. I've worn them quite a bit since and they are starting to stretch out. They have a really cool look, not to old fashion...pretty modern for slippers.

Reviewed by 133 customers

Sort by

Displaying reviews 1-5

Back to top

Previous | Next »

 
5.0

Attractive and comfortable

By Mike the lounger

from Montgomery Village, MD

About Me Conservative

Verified Buyer

Pros

  • Comfortable
  • Durable Sole
  • Quiet
  • Soft
  • Stylish

Cons

    Best Uses

    • Comfort
    • Home
    • Lounging

    Comments about Old Friend Mens and Womens Terry Cloth Moccasin Slippers:

    Very comfortable from the first wearing. I was so impressed, I immediately bought another pair for a friend.

    • Sizing:
    • Feels true to size
    • Width:
    • Feels true to width
     
    4.0

    Shoes

    By packerquad

    from Wisconsin

    About Me Conservative

    Verified Buyer

    Pros

    • Comfortable
    • Durable Sole
    • Warm

    Cons

    • Falls Off Easily

    Best Uses

    • Comfort

    Comments about Old Friend Mens and Womens Terry Cloth Moccasin Slippers:

    Had very many compliments

    • Sizing:
    • Feels true to size
    • Width:
    • Feels true to width
     
    3.0

    Okay, but not what i expected.

    By Babs

    from Goode, VA

    About Me Stylish

    Verified Buyer

    Pros

    • Comfortable
    • Durable Sole
    • Quiet

    Cons

    • Didn't look like picture
    • My feet feel moist
    • Not a good value

    Best Uses

    • Home

    Comments about Old Friend Mens and Womens Terry Cloth Moccasin Slippers:

    Nice slippers, but not what i expected for the amount they cost.

    Service and delivery comments:

    Took too long to get them.

    • Sizing:
    • Feels true to size
    • Width:
    • Feels true to width
     
    5.0

    Highly recommended

    By jeanbobber

    from wisconsin

    About Me Stylish

    Verified Buyer

    Pros

    • Comfortable
    • Durable Sole
    • Soft
    • Stylish
    • Warm

    Cons

      Best Uses

      • Cold Weather
      • Comfort
      • Home
      • Lounging
      • Outdoors

      Comments about Old Friend Mens and Womens Terry Cloth Moccasin Slippers:

      It is what I've been looking for and haven't been able to find anywhere

      • Sizing:
      • Feels true to size
      • Width:
      • Feels true to width
       
      5.0

      loving it

      By oliver

      from San Jose, CA

      About Me Stylish

      Verified Buyer

      Pros

      • Comfortable
      • Quiet
      • Soft
      • Stylish

      Cons

        Best Uses

        • Cold Weather
        • Comfort
        • Home
        • Lounging
        • Outdoors

        Comments about Old Friend Mens and Womens Terry Cloth Moccasin Slippers:

        For warmth

        • Sizing:
        • Feels true to size
        • Width:
        • Feels true to width

        Displaying reviews 1-5

        Back to top

        Previous | Next »

        Customer Q & A

        Q1: I have never purchased shoes online before. If they don't fit, can I send them back for the proper size?

        A: We want you to be happy! If you receive your slippers and they do not fit, simply exchange them for a pair of equal or greater value and you will pay no return shipping fee.

        Ask a Question  

        Don't see the answer you need? Ask a Product Expert! The answer will be emailed to you and then posted here.

        Processing
        Moccasins.com is a Hayneedle Inc. store. Copyright 2007 - 2012 , Hayneedle Inc., all rights reserved.